@UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED

@UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(36 reviews)
14
Viewed - 512 Add Review

Company name:

@UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED

Company Number:

8733395

Registered office address:



5 JUPITER HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8NN

Standard Industrial Classification code:

74990 - Non-trading company


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

15.10.2013

Type Of Accounts:


DORMANT

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.10.2018

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.07.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 01.04.2020

Next Confirmation Statement Due 15.04.2021

Previous Company Name:

@UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION PLC

CLOUDBUY PLC

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


8733395

Description:

@UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 15.10.2013 under the companies house number 8733395.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED - Filing history (free ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/08733395/filing-history

    UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual …

UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED - Overview (free ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/08733395

    UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual …

UKPLC Company Registrations Company Formation Services

    https://www.ukplc.com/

    A company limited by guarantee is used by not for profit companies such as associations, clubs or social clubs. The company has no shareholders, but has members who guarantee to pay a fixed sum in the event of winding up. A charity company is a company limited by guarantee with articles specifically drafted to be acceptable to the charity commissioners. Once registered as a company ...

ukplc Company Registration Limited in Reading, RG7 8NN

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/ukplc-company-registration-limited-08733395/

    Despite the fact, that recently known as ukplc Company Registration Limited, it was not always so. This firm was known under the name Cloudbuy PLC until Wed, 30th Oct 2013, at which point the company name was replaced by ukplc Company Registration PLC. The last switch came on Wed, 30th Oct 2013. This companys SIC code is 74990 and their NACE code stands for Non-trading company. 2018/10/31 ...

ukplc Company Registration Limited in Calleva Park ...

    https://www.bizstats.co.uk/ltd/ukplc-company-registration-limited-08733395/

    ukplc Company Registration started in year 2013 as Private Limited Company with registration number 08733395. The ukplc Company Registration company has been functioning successfully for seven years now and its status is active. The firms office is based in Reading at 5 Jupiter House. Postal code: RG7 8NN. Since 2013-10-30 ukplc Company Registration Limited is no longer carrying the name ...

About Us UKPLC Company Registrations

    https://www.ukplc.com/AboutUs

    UKPLC Company Registrations is one of the UK’s leading company formation agents with over 40 years of experience and over 500,000 companies formed. We joined the Stanley Davis Group in April 2019 who are renowned for both their UK and international company formation service. Speak to an advisor if you would like to find out more.

UKPLC Company Registrations LinkedIn

    https://uk.linkedin.com/company/uk-plc

    UKPLC Company Registrations 1,330 followers on LinkedIn Form Your UK Limited Company Today with a Trusted Formation Agent, Expert Company Secretarial Support Included. UKPLC Company Registrations is one of the UK’s leading company formation agents with over 15 years of experience and over 1,000,000 companies formed to date. We take pride in listening to our customers and taking their ...

UKplc Company Registration LTD

    https://www.datocapital.uk/companies/Ukplc-Company-Registration-Ltd.html

    Company type: Private Limited Company, Active: Company Number: 08733395: Last updated: Thursday, February 27, 2020 3:11:48 AM UTC: Official Address: 5 Jupiter House Calleva Park Aldermaston Reading Berkshire Rg78nn

UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED reviews, company ...

    https://gbrcifra.com/?option=view&id=64929

    The organization is registered with the name Private Limited Company UKPLC COMPANY REGISTRATION LIMITED, number of company 8733395, company status - Active. Registered office address , RG7 8NN, RG7 8NN, READING, 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 15/10/2013. Nature of business (SIC): 74990 - Non-trading company, , , . Account …

Ltd Company Info UKPLC CLIENT DIRECTOR LTD

    https://ltdcompanyinfo.co.uk/officer/669/at-ukplc-client-director-ltd?page=33

    UK COMPANY REGISTRATION LTD: 04416075: Nominee Director-Swipe to view table data. Resigned Officerships. Resigned On Company Name Company Number Role Occupation; 05/05/2003 : ALS CIVIL ENGINEERS HOLDINGS LIMITED: 04721509: Nominee Director-10/10/2002: FMC OUTSOURCING LIMITED: 04549590: Nominee Director-17/12/2005: ACCRE LTD: 05603604: Nominee Director …

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc