A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED

A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(66 reviews)
93
Viewed - 642 Add Review

Company name:

A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED

Company Number:

8430479

Registered office address:



4 GLASBY SQUARE

RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6EP

Standard Industrial Classification code:

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

05.03.2013

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.03.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.12.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 05.03.2020

Next Confirmation Statement Due 19.03.2021

Previous Company Name:

EVENT TECHNOLOGY AWARDS LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


8430479

Description:

A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 05.03.2013 under the companies house number 8430479.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED - Overview (free company information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/08430479

    A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED - Filing history (free information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/08430479/filing-history

    A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A.m.p. Events Limited in Retford, DN22 6EP

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/amp-events-limited-08430479/

    A.m.p. Events Limited has existed on the market for seven years. Started with Registered No. 08430479 in 2013, the company is located at 4 Glasby Square, Retford DN22 6EP. six years from now the firm changed its name from Event Technology Awards to A.m.p. Events Limited. This companys declared SIC number is 82302, that means Activities of conference organisers. Its most recent accounts were ...

A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED Retford, 4 Glasby Square

    https://retford.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/a-m-p--events-limited-23941764.html

    A.M.P. EVENTS LIMITED Reg. office address 4 GLASBY SQUARE, DN22 6EP, RETFORD, Nottinghamshire Company Number 08430479 Jurisdiction England/Wales Previous Names 07/07/2014 - EVENT TECHNOLOGY AWARDS LIMITED SIC Code 82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers 82302 - Activities of conference organisers Date of Incorporation 05 Mar 2013 Company Type Private Limited …

A.M.P. Events Ltd and Eventuosity, LLC Announce Partnership

    http://www.exhibitoronline.com/news/article.asp?ID=16900

    2/23/2017 A.M.P Events Limited and Eventuosity, LLC today announced a partnership making eventuosity the exclusive event planning and management application of A.M.P.’s live programming, including its annual Event Tech Live conference and exposition. With eventuosity, the cloud-based software platform for event organizers, A.M.P. will automate and standardize the management of event ...

A.M.P Security (Lincs) Limited - UK Security Directory

    https://uk-security-directory.co.uk/listings/a-m-p-security-lincs-limited/

    Specialist security contractors for the commercial and private sector in and around Lincolnshire. Stance Security works with you to define the most appropriate levels of security for your site. All you need to know is what you want protected and when and our family run team will provide expert testimony on how best to protect … Continue reading A.M.P Security (Lincs) Limited

A.M. & P LESLIE LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/03547766-a-m-p-leslie-limited

    Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to A.M. & P LESLIE LIMITED. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation events, registered office changes, strike off actions ...

A.M.P Maintenance Services Limited - NAPIT

    https://www.napit.org.uk/member/27733/a.m.p-maintenance-services-limited.aspx

    A.M.P Maintenance Services Limited. Company Name: A.M.P Maintenance Services Limited Telephone: 01384 893187 Mobile: 07791 089506 Address: DUDLEY DY3 3AB

J A M P MANAGEMENT LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/09483290-j-a-m-p-management-limited

    J A M P MANAGEMENT LIMITED - Free Company Check: financial information, company documents, company directors and board members, contact details, registered office, contacts, map, nature of business, cash at bank, fixed assets, current assets, current liabilities, debtors, due diligence, street view.

Log Cabin C.A.M.P Bundle Overview : fo76

    https://www.reddit.com/r/fo76/comments/glmij7/log_cabin_camp_bundle_overview/

    Please make ALL limited time events, queen, and imposter this way. 2.3k. 259 comments. share. save hide report. 2.2k. Posted by 3 days ago. Suggestion. EVERY. EVENT. SHOULD. GIVE. A. GUARANTEED. LEGENDARY. JUST. LIKE. FASNACHT. Look how much fun everyone is having now that they dont have to sweat over killing the mega sloth. Look how people still defend the robots and stick to the objective ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc