A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(24 reviews)
72
Viewed - 1711 Add Review

Company name:

A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number:

7325169

Registered office address:



6TH FLOOR
12 ARTHUR STREET
LONDON

EC4R 9AB
ENGLAND

Standard Industrial Classification code:

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

26.07.2010

Type Of Accounts:


SMALL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.12.2018

Next Annual Accounts Due 30.09.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 26.07.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 09.08.2020

Previous Company Name:

AMBE - INFORMATION SERVICES LTD

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


7325169

Description:

A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 26.07.2010 under the companies house number 7325169.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED - …

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/07325169

    A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, …

A.M. BEST EUROPE - RATING SERVICES LIMITED - Overview ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/02585837

    People for A.M. BEST EUROPE - RATING SERVICES LIMITED (02585837) Charges for A.M. BEST EUROPE - RATING SERVICES LIMITED (02585837) More for A.M. BEST EUROPE - RATING SERVICES LIMITED (02585837) Registered office address 6th Floor 12 Arthur Street, London, England, EC4R 9AB . Company status Active Company type Private limited Company Incorporated on 26 February 1991. Accounts. …

A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED - …

    https://www.companyinformation.co.uk/company/07325169-AM-BEST-EUROPE-INFORMATION-SERVICES-LIMITED

    A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company with number 07325169. It was incorporated 9 years, 9 months, 16 days ago, on 26 July 2010. The company address is 6th Floor, London, EC4R 9AB 12 Arthur Street, London, England and the country of origin is United Kingdom. On 11 August 2010 the company had its name changed from AMBE - INFORMATION …

A.M. BEST EUROPE - RATING SERVICES LIMITED - Free Company ...

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/02585837-a-m-best-europe-rating-services-limited

    2010-08-11 - A.M. BEST EUROPE LIMITED; 2004-12-30 - A.M. BEST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED ; 1998-06-15 - FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE & RESEARCH LIMITED; 1997-01-27 - FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE AND RESEARCH LIMITED; Accounts: account ref date: 31.12 next due date: 2019.09.30 overdue: NO last made update: 2017.12.31 account category: FULL documents available: 1 . Returns: next due date: …

A.M. Best Europe Rating Services Ltd. Regulatory Information

    http://www.ambest.com/emea/nrsro/index.html

    A.M. Best Europe Rating Services Ltd. Regulatory Information. A.M. Best Europe - Rating Services Limited (AMBERS) was registered to provide Credit Rating Services within the European Union under the European legislation relating to Credit Rating Agencies in September of 2011. The Credit Rating Agencies are regulated by the European Securities and Markets Authority (ESMA) which is based in ...

A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED …

    https://www.gbrbusiness.com/company/Am-Best-Europe-Information-Services-Limited

    A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED (the Company) is a Private Limited Company, incorporated on 26 July 2010 (Monday) in UK. The company current operating status is Active and registered office is at 6TH FLOOR, 12 ARTHUR STREET, LONDON, ENGLAND.

A.m. Best Europe - Information Services Limited in 12 ...

    https://www.bizstats.co.uk/ltd/am-best-europe-information-services-limited-07325169/

    A.m. Best Europe - Information Services started in year 2010 as Private Limited Company with registration number 07325169. The A.m. Best Europe - Information Services company has been functioning successfully for 10 years now and its status is active. The firms office is based in London at 6th Floor. Postal code: EC4R 9AB. Since August 11 ...

A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED LinkedIn

    https://www.linkedin.com/company/a.m.-best-europe---information-services-limited

    A.M. BEST EUROPE - INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED is an information technology and services company based out of 5TH FLOOR, KINNAIRD HOUSE PALL MALL EAST, LONDON, United Kingdom ...

A.M. Best Europe - Rating Services Limited Dubai ...

    https://www.difc.ae/public-register/am-best-europe-rating-services-limited/

    About. Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC ) is one of the world’s most advanced financial centres, and the leading financial hub for the Middle East, Africa and South Asia (MEASA), which comprises 72 countries with an approximate population of 3 billion and a nominal GDP of US$ 7.7 trillion.

A.M. Best Europe - Rating Services Limited - Company ...

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/02585837-a-m-best-europe-rating-services-limited

    A.M. Best Europe - Rating Services Limited is an active company incorporated on 26 February 1991 with the registered office located in London, City of London. A.M. Best Europe - Rating Services Limited has been running for 29 years. There are currently 6 active directors and 1 active secretary according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on 26th February 2020.

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc