A S YACHTING LIMITED

A S YACHTING LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(2 reviews)
31
Viewed - 520 Add Review

Company name:

A S YACHTING LIMITED

Company Number:

5413943

Registered office address:



BANKS HOUSE
PARADISE STREET
RHYL
NORTH WALES
LL18 3LW

Standard Industrial Classification code:

52290 - Other transportation support activities


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

05.04.2005

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.03.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.12.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 05.04.2020

Next Confirmation Statement Due 19.04.2021

Previous Company Name:

ANDREW STUART JEWELLERS LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


5413943

Description:

A S YACHTING LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 05.04.2005 under the companies house number 5413943.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

A S YACHTING LIMITED - Overview (free company information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/05413943

    A S YACHTING LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A S YACHTING LIMITED - Officers (free information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/05413943/officers

    A S YACHTING LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A S YACHTING LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/05413943-a-s-yachting-limited

    A S YACHTING LIMITED. Learn more about A S YACHTING LIMITED. Check the companys details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors. UK - Wales - Sir Ddinbych - Rhyl - Rhyl East - Rhyl East - LL18 3. Info; Accounts; Returns; Mortgages; Company documents ; Company directors and board members; Financial data NEW; Company details . BANKS HOUSE ...

A S YACHTING LIMITED Rhyl, BANKS HOUSE, PARADISE STREET

    https://rhyl.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/a-s-yachting-limited-22297052.html

    A S YACHTING LIMITED Reg. office address BANKS HOUSE, PARADISE STREET, LL18 3LW, RHYL, Denbighshire Wales Company Number 05413943 Jurisdiction England/Wales Previous Names 20/09/2013 - ANDREW STUART JEWELLERS LIMITED SIC Code 52290 - Other transportation support activities Date of Incorporation 05 Apr 2005 Company Type Private Limited Company. Description . …

A S Yachting Limited in Rhyl, LL18 3LW - Bizdb

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/a-s-yachting-limited-05413943/

    A S Yachting Limited,registered as Private Limited Company, registered in Banks House, Paradise Street, Rhyl. The offices located in LL18 3LW. This enterprise has existed fifteen years in this business. The firms registration number is 05413943. Created as Andrew Stuart Jewellers, it used the business name up till 2013, at which moment it was replaced by A S Yachting Limited. The companys ...

The East Region’s Young Sailors on their Aspirations for ...

    https://www.rya.org.uk/newsevents/news/Pages/the-east-region’s-young-sailors-on-their-aspirations-for-the-future.aspx

    By Royal Yachting Association. Whilst on-the-water activity has been limited, it’s proved a great opportunity to catch up with some of the East Region’s young sailors and find out their goals and aspirations for the future, as well as their achievements to date. We met some of the sailors around the Region who have been enjoying their sailing. First up are Will Harrison and Isabella ...

PARIS A Charter - East Med Yachting - Based in Athens

    https://eastmedyachting.com/yachts/paris-a/

    The 35m Planing motor yacht PARIS A was built in 2009 by Maiora. PARIS A is based in Athens and available for charter in Greece / Greek Islands ; beatiful interior and luxury accommodation for 10-12 guests in 5 cabins , crew of 6. 35.00m, 5 Cabins, 10-12 Guests, 6 Crew

The call of the sea - Editors letter Summer 2020 ...

    https://www.yachtingmonthly.com/news/the-call-of-the-sea-editors-letter-summer-2020-72523

    12 hours ago · Sailors, like migratory creatures, long for the open water as the summer beckons - read the editors welcome to the Summer 2020 issue of Yachting Monthly, now on sale The itch to get back on the water has become almost unbearable. Whether you are a …

Time-limited discounts at P&B, grab a bargain before its ...

    https://www.yachtsandyachting.com/news/228746/Time-limited-discounts-at-PandB

    Time-limited discounts at P&B, grab a bargain before its too late! by P&B 8 May 08:30 BST Tweet. 10% off sails (selected classes) 10% off covers PLUS 15% off selected Gill: MAINSAILS TO SPINNAKERS, PVC COVERS TO WOVEN COVERS, GRAB YOURSELF A FANTASTIC DEAL This spring were giving you some fantastic discounts on a huge range of sails and covers, hand built in the UK using the very latest in ...

IMPERIAL YACHTS S.A.R.L. Charters & Brokers

    http://clusteryachtingmonaco.com/member/851/

    Imperial is driven by a passion for yachting and a commitment to delivering unrivaled levels of service. We build, broker, manage and charter many of the world’s finest superyachts. In addition to these services, we are fiercely proud of our reputation for building larger superyachts and our renowned work with the best designers and shipyards in the business. With a distinguished record of ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc