A S & P ROBB LTD.

A S & P ROBB LTD.
Private Limited Company

(66 reviews)
38
Viewed - 1824 Add Review

Company name:

A S & P ROBB LTD.

Company Number:

SC278408

Registered office address:



EDEN LODGE
PEEBLES ROAD
WALKERBURN
PEEBLESSHIRE
EH43 6AY

Standard Industrial Classification code:

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

13.01.2005

Type Of Accounts:


TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 30.04.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.01.2021

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 13.01.2020

Next Confirmation Statement Due 27.01.2021

Previous Company Name:

ROBBS STORES LTD.

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


SC278408

Description:

A S & P ROBB LTD. is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 13.01.2005 under the companies house number SC278408.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

A S & P ROBB LTD. - Overview (free company information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/SC278408

    A S & P ROBB LTD. - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A S & P ROBB LTD. - Officers (free information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/SC278408/officers

    A S & P ROBB LTD. - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A S & P ROBB LTD. - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/SC278408-a-s-p-robb-ltd

    A S & P ROBB LTD. - Free Company Check: financial information, company documents, company directors and board members, contact details, registered office, contacts, map, nature of business, cash at bank, fixed assets, current assets, current liabilities, debtors, due diligence, street view. UK COMPANIES LIST Find, check and analyze companies data. Find company: 0 DOCs. Number of …

A S & P Robb Ltd. in Walkerburn, EH43 6AY

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/a-s-p-robb-ltd-SC278408/

    A S & P Robb is a firm situated at EH43 6AY Walkerburn at Eden Lodge. This enterprise has been in existence since 2005 and is registered under the identification number SC278408. This enterprise has existed on the British market for fifteen years now and its last known state is active. The companys current name is A S & P Robb Ltd.. This businesss former associates may recognize this company ...

A S & P Robb Ltd. Walkerburn, Eden Lodge, Peebles Road

    https://walkerburn.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/a-s---p-robb-ltd--22239851.html

    A S & P ROBB LTD. Reg. office address EDEN LODGE, PEEBLES ROAD, EH43 6AY, WALKERBURN, Scottish Borders Scotland Company Number SC278408 Jurisdiction Scotland Previous Names 02/06/2009 - ROBBS STORES LTD. SIC Code 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating Date of Incorporation 13 Jan 2005 Company ...

A S & P Robb Ltd - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/SC278408-a-s-p-robb-ltd

    A S & P Robb Ltd is an active company incorporated on 13 January 2005 with the registered office located in Walkerburn, Tweeddale. A S & P Robb Ltd has been running for 15 years. There are currently 2 active directors and 1 active secretary according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on …

A S & P Robb Ltd., Convenience Stores In Walkerburn

    https://www.scoot.co.uk/Scotland/Peeblesshire/Walkerburn/A-S-&-P-Robb-Ltd.-18361214.html

    A S & P Robb Ltd. Convenience Stores in Walkerburn . Be the first to review . Eden Lodge Peebles Road Walkerburn Peeblesshire EH43 6AY. Show map. Show me directions to A S & P Robb Ltd. Contact Numbers. 0189687... 01896870436. Key Services. Retail sale in non-spec stores with food beverages or tobacco. About; Reviews; About. Trading Since . 2005. Reviews. There are currently no reviews for ...

A S & P Robb Peebles ⏰ opening times 6 Eastgate FindOpen UK

    https://find-open.co.uk/peebles/a-s-p-robb-1837542

    A S & P Robb opening times. Updated on 17 January 2020 +44 1721 720706. Call: +441721720706. Directions . Website . A S & P Robb opening times. Open now. Closes in 12 h 43 min. Updated on 17 January 2020 . Opening Hours. These hours might be affected due to the coronavirus restrictions issued by the government. Monday. 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM. Tuesday. 6:00 AM - 8:00 PM. Wednesday. 6:00 AM - …

A.E. Robb & Associates

    http://www.aerobb.co.uk/

    A.E. Robb & Associates Limited is a limited liability company registered in England and Wales (Registration No 1309169). A.E. Robb & Associates Limited has its registered office at 1 Terrace Level, St Peters Wharf, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE6 1TZ. A list of members is …

A S & P ROBB LTD.. Free business summary taken from ...

    https://companycheck.co.uk/company/SC278408/A-S--P-ROBB-LTD/companies-house-data

    Free company summary for A S & P ROBB LTD. including Companies house registration, overview of business activities, contact details, social networks, website, …

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc