A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED

A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(86 reviews)
17
Viewed - 1583 Add Review

Company name:

A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED

Company Number:

2822983

Registered office address:



57 THE TYTHING
WORCESTER


WR1 1JT

Standard Industrial Classification code:

74201 - Portrait photographic activities


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

01.06.1993

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.05.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 28.02.2021

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 01.06.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 15.06.2020

Previous Company Name:

ANGELA LLOYD-JAMES LIMITED

ANGELA LLOYD JAMES LTD.

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


2822983

Description:

A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 01.06.1993 under the companies house number 2822983.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED - Overview (free company ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/02822983

    A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED - Filing history (free ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/02822983/filing-history

    A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/02822983-a-positive-image-limited

    A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED. Learn more about A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED. Check the companys details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors. UK - England - Worcestershire - Worcester - Arboretum - Arboretum - WR1 1. Info; Accounts; Returns; Mortgages ; Company documents; Company directors and board members; Company details . 57 THE …

A Positive Image Limited - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/02822983-a-positive-image-limited

    A Positive Image Limited is an active company incorporated on 1 June 1993 with the registered office located in Worcester, Worcestershire. A Positive Image Limited has been running for 27 years. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on 1st June 2019.

positive image: 5 ways to create a positive image at work ...

    https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/jobs/5-ways-to-create-a-positive-image-at-work/articleshow/64165256.cms

Ltd Company Info A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED

    https://ltdcompanyinfo.co.uk/company/02822983-a-positive-image-limited

    A POSITIVE IMAGE LIMITED is an active Private Limited Company registered in England/Wales with a registration number of 02822983.This company was founded on Tuesday 1st June 1993 (26 years ago). The registered office address is 57 The Tything, Worcester, WR1 1JT.. There is currently 1 Director on the company officers list.6 Officers have resigned from the company with the most recent ...

A Positive Image - ***For a Discount Code*** Text: Hey ...

    http://apositiveimage.net/dj_services

    A Positive Image Makes All The Difference! ... DJ SERVICES; Other Services; Get A Quote; Client Area; Contact Us ***For a Discount Code*** Text: Hey DJ. 847-890-1337 We DJ All Occasions including but not limited to... *Weddings *Anniversaries *Corporate Events *Schools *Renuions *Church Socials *Birthday Parties *Block Parties *Clubs *Sweet16s *Quinceañeras *Multicultural & Ethnic ...

Projecting a Positive Image on the Telephone

    https://www.directutor.com/content/projecting-positive-image-telephone

    With such limited information to go by, it is critical that you know how to use your voice and choose your words to project a positive image every time you place or receive a telephone call. The factors that impact image over the telephone are: Vocal quality Unless youre a singer or professional announcer, chances are you havent given vocal quality much consideration. The timbre, rate, and ...

Hair Associates A positive image for a positive way of life

    https://www.hairassociates.com/

    Hair Associates has won a number of prestigious industry awards over the years, including reaching the finals of The British Hairdressing Awards. The salons have also achieved places in The Fellowship For British Hairdressing FAME Team and Project X and employs a continuous education programme for stylists to perfect their skills and remain fashion-focused and motivated.

Covid antibody test a positive development - BBC News

    https://www.bbc.com/news/amp/health-52656808

    14/05/2020 · Image copyright Getty Images ... was a very positive development. The blood test looks for antibodies to see if a person has already had the virus and might now have some immunity. Until now ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc