A P R GAS HEATING LTD

A P R GAS HEATING LTD
Private Limited Company

(56 reviews)
92
Viewed - 189 Add Review

Company name:

A P R GAS HEATING LTD

Company Number:

4655159

Registered office address:



5 SEDGE CLOSE
THRAPSTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN14 4PJ

Standard Industrial Classification code:

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

03.02.2003

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.07.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 30.04.2021

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 03.02.2020

Next Confirmation Statement Due 17.02.2021

Previous Company Name:

A. PARKER LTD

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


4655159

Description:

A P R GAS HEATING LTD is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 03.02.2003 under the companies house number 4655159.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

R P Chase Gas, Plumbing and Heating Services

    http://rpchase.co.uk/

    A family run business established for 27 years, R P Chase Ltd, supplying quality affordable friendly gas/plumbing repairs, servicing and full installations (boilers, fires, cookers, etc) in Southampton, Portsmouth, Winchester, Chichester, Bournemouth, Poole and surrounding areas across Hampshire and Dorset. Landlords safety inspections. Free quotations.

R.A.P Plumbing & Heating - Home Facebook

    https://www.facebook.com/rapheating

    R.A.P Plumbing & Heating, Foelgastell. 263 likes. Oil and Gas servicing/ Breakdowns and small plumbing jobs undertaken, Call Alex on: 07867381202/01269608630

Home - C P Plumbing & Heating is now Hilltop Heating Ltd ...

    https://hilltopheating.co.uk/

    C P Plumbing and Heating is now Hilltop Heating Ltd. Get in Touch. SERVICES. Plumbing. From a dripping tap to a new shower valve or toilet, no job is too big or too small. Heating. Replacement of Gas & Oil fired boilers as well as central heating systems. Bathrooms. We not only install your new suite but offer a design service too. Get your dream bathroom underway today! WHAT OUR CUSTOMERS SAY ...

Gas Engineers near Southwold Get a Quote - Yell

    https://www.yell.com/s/gas+engineers-southwold.html

    Gas Engineers near Southwold. Did you mean a different Southwold? Southwold, OX26, Bicester. Southwold, RG12, Bracknell. Southwold, YO11, Eastfield, Scarborough. Filters. Close filters . View map. Sort by relevance. Relevance Distance Rating Most Reviewed Related searches: Boiler Service & Repair Central Heating Services Gas Cooker Repairs Central Heating Equipment Gas Installers. View map ...

Gas Engineers near Clacton-On-Sea Get a Quote - Yell

    https://www.yell.com/s/gas+engineers-clacton+on+sea.html

    Find Gas Engineers near Clacton-On-Sea, get reviews, contact details and submit reviews for your local tradesmen. Request a quote from Gas Engineers near you today with Yell.

A P D Heating Ltd - Southampton SO16 8JG (Hampshire), Twin ...

    https://gb.kompass.com/c/a-p-d-heating-ltd/gb06833037/

    17/04/2020 · Legal information - A P D Heating Ltd. Nature: Head Office: Year established: 1999: Legal form: Private Limited: Activity (SIC07) Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (43220) See the Kompass classification. Registration no: 03745178: No employees: 0-9 Employees: Kompass ID? GB06833037: Innovative Kompass solutions to help you grow your business. CONNECT. Find new …

R.A. Redman – The Home Of Plumbing And Heating On The ...

    https://raredman.co.uk/

    R.A.Redman was established in 1965 and has been servicing the plumbing and heating needs of the Southern region for over 40 years. A family run business it was set up by Ronald Redman and over the years the team has grown to include four family members, with the whole team operating across the Southern region. Our aim is to be the company people turn to when they need plumbing or heating and ...

A J Gastech Limited - Home Facebook

    https://en-gb.facebook.com/ajgastechltd/

    A J Gastech Limited. 192 likes · 1 was here. A J Gastech Limited is a mechanical contractors carrying out all aspects of gas and plumbing works for all domestic, commercial and industrial properties.

Gas heating, 22 rads.can a further pump be ... - MyBuilder

    https://www.mybuilder.com/questions/v/5768/gas-heating,-22-radscan-a-further-pump-be-fitted-in-addition-to-the-one-in-the-boiler-housing-to-help-the-flow

    Gas heating, 22 rads.can a further pump be fitted in addition to the one in the boiler housing to help the flow. Property a bungalow some rads do not get warm enough. no air, valves ok. I anticipate that the pump would need to be wired to the control re on and off as temps are reached . Thanks. Ric. richarddaniel. 5 5 Answers from MyBuilder Plumbers. Best Answer. Blake Ecotec Ltd. Pawlett ...

A Mellor Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd - Boiler ...

    https://www.amellorplumbingandheating.co.uk/

    A Mellor Plumbing & Heating Services Ltd are one of the best for gas services, central heating, gas safety inspections and plumbing requirements throughout Rochdale. GOT A PLUMBING EMERGENCY? CALL US NOW 01706 351 006

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc