A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD

A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD
Private Limited Company

(35 reviews)
40
Viewed - 674 Add Review

Company name:

A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD

Company Number:

4158270

Registered office address:



36A MIDDLEGREEN ROAD
LANGLEY SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE

SL3 7BW

Standard Industrial Classification code:

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

12.02.2001

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 28.02.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 30.11.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 12.02.2020

Next Confirmation Statement Due 26.02.2021

Previous Company Name:

A ONE MERCHANTS & BUILDERS LTD

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


4158270

Description:

A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 12.02.2001 under the companies house number 4158270.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD - Overview (free company ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/04158270

    A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A One Builders & Merchants Ltd - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/04158270-a-one-builders-merchants-ltd

    A One Builders & Merchants Ltd is an active company incorporated on 12 February 2001 with the registered office located in Slough, Berkshire. A One Builders & Merchants Ltd has been running for 19 years. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on 12th February 2020.

A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD - Officers (free ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/04158270/officers

    A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A One Builders & Merchants Ltd Slough Builders Merchants

    https://b99.co.uk/builders-merchants/slough/a-one-builders-and-merchants-ltd/

    A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD belongs to category BUILDERS MERCHANTS in Slough, United Kingdom. Item name: A One Builders & Merchants Ltd Street address: 36A Middlegreen Road Postcode: SL3 7BW Town or Suburb: Slough (Berkshire) Country or region: Berkshire GPS coordinates: - Telephone(s): 01753 554 319 Fax: 01753 554 319 Website: Email: Short description: A One Builders & …

A One Builders & Merchants Ltd - Builders in Slough SL3 ...

    https://www.192.com/atoz/business/slough-sl3/builders/a-one-builders-merchants-ltd/8825268d2e3b05799bb3c792699357cd5518d172/comp/

    Contact details for A One Builders & Merchants Ltd in Slough SL3 7BW from 192.com Business Directory, the best resource for finding Builders listings in the UK

A One Builders & Merchants Ltd, Building Construction ...

    https://www.scoot.co.uk/England/Berkshire/Slough/A-One-Builders-&-Merchants-Ltd-DCCK243.html

    A One Builders & Merchants Ltd. Building Construction Contractors in Slough . Be the first to review . 36a Middlegreen Road Langley Slough Slough Berkshire SL3 7BW. Show map. Show me directions to A One Builders & Merchants Ltd. Contact Numbers. 01753 5... 01753 554 319. Reviews; Reviews. There are currently no reviews for this company . Leave your review of A One Builders & Merchants Ltd. All ...

A One Builders & Merchants Ltd - Slough

    https://www.locallife.co.uk/c-s/a-one-builders-&-merchants-ltd-slough.asp

    Company Details for A One Builders & Merchants Ltd, listed under the Category Constructional Engineers and located in Slough, SL3 7BW. Business Listed by www.locallife.co.uk.

A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/04158270-a-one-builders-merchants-ltd

    A ONE BUILDERS & MERCHANTS LTD - Free Company Check: financial information, company documents, company directors and board members, contact details, registered office, contacts, map, nature of business, cash at bank, fixed assets, current assets, current liabilities, debtors, due diligence, street view.

S&A Builders Merchants, Barnard Castle & Crook

    https://www.sandabm.co.uk/?fbclid=IwAR1rZiCd6ZB2sTbSEqgHXhh6kQ9sLZ8mw_o5NatLGJlMe21nT-LwyBDKylY

    S&A Merchants are your local, independent supplier of home and farm building materials and supplies. Whether it’s a bulk delivery of sand, a tin of paint, some fencing timber or a pair of boots, we have it in stock for you to collect, or for us to deliver in one of our fleet of delivery vehicles. We have a great team of staff to help you whether it’s organising for a bulk delivery of ...

Western Supply is a family run builder’s merchants ...

    https://westernsupply.co.uk/

    Western Supply Co Ltd is a Builders Merchants, Timber, and Decorator Centre in North Cornwall selling quality, value for money, construction and home improvement goods to a variety of customers including housing developers, contractors, builders, self-build project managers, and DIY enthusiasts alike. As an independently owned and managed merchant, we have a strong focus on customer care. This ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc