A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS

A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS
Private Unlimited Company

(97 reviews)
49
Viewed - 1903 Add Review

Company name:

A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS

Company Number:

4955827

Registered office address:



24 CONEYBURY VIEW

BROSELEY
SHROPSHIRE
TF12 5AX

Standard Industrial Classification code:

43390 - Other building completion and finishing


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Unlimited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

06.11.2003

Type Of Accounts:


TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.03.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 00.01.1900

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 06.11.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 20.11.2020

Previous Company Name:

L.D. ANSLOW

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


4955827

Description:

A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS is a Private Unlimited Company incorporated on 06.11.2003 under the companies house number 4955827.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS - Officers (free information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/04955827/officers

    A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS - Filing history (free ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/04955827/filing-history

    A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A & N Ceilings & Partitions in Broseley, TF12 5AX

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/a-n-ceilings-partitions-04955827/

    A & N Ceilings & Partitions was registered fifteen years ago as L.d. Anslow. This businesss classified under the NACE and SIC code 43390 and has the NACE code: Other building completion and finishing. A & N Ceilings & Partitions reported its latest accounts for the financial period up to 2019-03-31. The companys most recent annual confirmation statement was submitted on 2019-11-06. The firm ...

A & N Ceilings & Partitions Broseley, 24 CONEYBURY VIEW

    https://broseley.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/a---n-ceilings---partitions-20981053.html

    A & N CEILINGS & PARTITIONS Reg. office address 24 CONEYBURY VIEW, TF12 5AX, BROSELEY, Shropshire England Company Number 04955827 Jurisdiction England/Wales Previous Names 27/10/2005 - L.D. ANSLOW SIC Code 43390 - Other building completion and finishing Date of Incorporation 06 Nov 2003 Company Type Private Unlimited Company Previous addresses 48 …

Dry Lining near Northern Ireland Get a Quote - Yell

    https://www.yell.com/s/dry+lining-northern+ireland.html

    Dry Lining near Northern Ireland. Filters. Close filters. View map. Related searches: Builders Suspended Ceilings Damp Proofing Plasterers Property Maintenance Domestic Maintenance & Repair Services Ceiling Contractors House Extensions Condensation Control Bricklayers Fascias & Soffits. View map View map . View map. Filter results. Category Builders Dry Lining Suspended Ceilings Damp Proofing ...

Ceilings with Jemstruct Jemstruct is a specialist ...

    http://www.jemstruct.com/ceilings-with-jemstruct/

    Ceilings with Jemstruct Jemstruct is a specialist building contractor based in Ballito, KwaZulu Natal Building, Renovation, Ceilings & Partitions

Suspended ceilings in Liverpool by A.B Services

    https://www.abservices-liverpool.co.uk/

    Suspended ceilings & office partitions. A & B Services are a family-run business who specialise in suspended ceilings and partitions, whilst having the skills and depth to compete all types of building contracts, from domestic building works to commercial shop fitting across Liverpool, Merseyside and the North West. Mail: mymailmailservice.com. Phone: 555-555-5555. Shop fitting & building ...

C A P Ceilings & Partitions Ltd - Exeter EX4 8NS (Devon ...

    https://gb.kompass.com/c/c-a-p-ceilings-partitions-ltd/gb25093892/

    17/04/2020 · Activities - C A P Ceilings & Partitions Ltd. Producer Distributor Service provider. Activities. Building industry contractors; Other classifications (for some countries) SIC (GB 2007) : Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (43999) NACE Rev.2 (EU 2008) : Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (4399) ISIC 4 (WORLD) : Other specialized construction ...

Ceiling Contractors near Llanelli Get a Quote - Yell

    https://www.yell.com/s/ceiling+contractors-llanelli.html

    Find Ceiling Contractors near Llanelli, get reviews, contact details and submit reviews for your local tradesmen. Request a quote from Ceiling Contractors near you today with Yell.

Consulting Services - Northern Ceilings & Partitions

    https://www.ncpltd.co.uk/services/

    Where traditionally, the Partitions & Ceilings packages are subject to growth due to a multitude of reasons, we at NCP Ltd recognise the importance of the value and accuracy of a package value, not only to ensure that main contractor margin is maintained, but also that the selected package value; Meets the employers requirements with regards to quality; Adheres to current legislations with ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc