A & J LETTINGS LTD

A & J LETTINGS LTD
Private Limited Company

(66 reviews)
49
Viewed - 1287 Add Review

Company name:

A & J LETTINGS LTD

Company Number:

7299604

Registered office address:



13 ROSSALL ROAD

THORNTON-CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
FY5 1AP

Standard Industrial Classification code:

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

30.06.2010

Type Of Accounts:


TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.03.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.12.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 28.06.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 12.07.2020

Previous Company Name:

ASHBOURNE LODGE REST HOME LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


7299604

Description:

A & J LETTINGS LTD is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 30.06.2010 under the companies house number 7299604.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

M A & J LETTINGS LTD - Overview (free company information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/10163959

    M A & J LETTINGS LTD. Company number 10163959. Follow this company Company Overview for M A & J LETTINGS LTD (10163959) Filing history for M A & J LETTINGS LTD (10163959) People for M A & J LETTINGS LTD (10163959) More for M A & J LETTINGS LTD (10163959) Registered office address Galgate, Cliburn, Penrith, United Kingdom, CA10 3AL . Company status Dissolved Dissolved on 3 July …

A J LETTINGS LTD - Overview (free company information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/09847455

    A J LETTINGS LTD. Company number 09847455. Follow this company Company Overview for A J LETTINGS LTD (09847455) Filing history for A J LETTINGS LTD (09847455) People for A J LETTINGS LTD (09847455) More for A J LETTINGS LTD (09847455) Registered office address The Old Brewery, Castle Eden, Hartlepool, England, TS27 4SU . Company status Dissolved Dissolved on 17 December …

A J Properties - Letting Agents in Rochdale and the ...

    https://www.ajproperties.co.uk/

    AJ Properties are the leading Residential Letting Agents & Management specialists in Rochdale covering the Rochdale Borough and its surrounding areas. Family owned with over 20 years experience, AJ Properties has expanded to become the area’s largest and most respected company. As specialists in our field we take pride in our reputation for providing a professional yet personal service to ...

A-Z estate agents and letting agents directory - J - Zoopla

    https://www.zoopla.co.uk/find-agents/directory/j

    A-Z estate agents and letting agents directory - J. Here is the full list of estate agents and letting agents in our directory by name. Please click on a character below to find estate agents and letting agents beginning with that letter.

A J LETTINGS LTD - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/09847455-a-j-lettings-ltd

    Find out more information about A J LETTINGS LTD. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to A J LETTINGS LTD. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation events ...

A & J LETTINGS LTD - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/07299604-a-j-lettings-ltd

    A & J LETTINGS LTD on the map. Company type: Private Limited Company Company number: 07299604 Company status: Active . country of origin: United Kingdom incorporation date: 2010.06.30 last member list: 2015.06.30 has UK establishment: No has appointments: Yes in liquidation: No . Nature of Business: 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate; Previous names: 2016-07-16 ...

A & J LETTINGS LTD - Company Credit Reports, Company ...

    https://www.companysearchesmadesimple.com/company/uk/07299604/a-j-lettings-ltd/

    Search and find company accounts information for A & J LETTINGS LTD, 13 ROSSALL ROAD THORNTON-CLEVELEYS LANCASHIRE FY5 1AP. View summary of company …

A J LETTINGS LTD Peterlee, 4 Essyn Court, Easington Village

    https://peterlee.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/a-j-lettings-ltd-25326648.html

    A J LETTINGS LTD Reg. office address THE OLD BREWERY, TS27 4SU, Castle Eden, Durham Company Number 09847455 Jurisdiction England/Wales SIC Code 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis Date of Incorporation 29 Oct 2015 Company Type Private Limited Company. Description . Keywords: Property Management, Real Estate Management. A J LETTINGS LTD is listed in the …

L&A Lettings Letting Agent and Property Investments

    http://l-a-lettings.co.uk/

    With the experience of letting since 2002, L&A Lettings are a family letting agent based in Wednesfield covering the Wednesfield, Willenhall, Wolverhampton, Black Country and South Staffordshire areas. We offer a full range of services which include residential property rental, free valuations, and for those interested, we also have property investment opportunities.

A J Lettings Ltd in Hartlepool, TS27 4SU

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/a-j-lettings-ltd-09847455/

    2015 signifies the establishment of A J Lettings Ltd, the company that was situated at The Old Brewery, Castle Eden, Hartlepool. It was established on 2015-10-29. Its registered no. was 09847455 and the company area code was TS27 4SU. It had been active in this business for four years up until 2019-12-17. The following limited company was directed by 1 managing director: Nichola J., who was ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc