A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED

A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(25 reviews)
78
Viewed - 1080 Add Review

Company name:

A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED

Company Number:

3763424

Registered office address:



THE COACH HOUSE
THE SQUARE
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9AE

Standard Industrial Classification code:

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

30.04.1999

Type Of Accounts:


TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 30.04.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.01.2021

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 30.04.2020

Next Confirmation Statement Due 14.05.2021

Previous Company Name:

THE VIRTUAL ACCOUNTING CO. LTD

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


3763424

Description:

A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 30.04.1999 under the companies house number 3763424.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED - Personal Appointments ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/officers/CMQUUzUAzpmM4dascwmEK7EOofY/appointments

    A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED. Filter appointments Filter appointments Current appointments Total number of appointments 182 RESICRETE LTD (11667050) Company status Active Correspondence address The Coach House, The Square, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, CM21 9AE . Role Active Secretary Appointed on 1 September 2019 Registered in an European Economic Area Whats …

A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED - Personal Appointments ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/officers/CMQUUzUAzpmM4dascwmEK7EOofY/appointments?page=2

    A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED. Filter appointments Filter appointments Current appointments Total number of appointments 182 CLICK4CAREERS LIMITED (08971322) Company status Active Correspondence address The Coach House, The Square, Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, CM21 9AE. Role Active Secretary Appointed on 1 April 2014 Registered in an European Economic Area …

A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/03763424-a-j-company-formations-limited

    A J COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED - Free Company Check: financial information, company documents, company directors and board members, contact details, registered office, contacts, map, nature of business, cash at bank, fixed assets, current assets, current liabilities, debtors, due …

A. J. DESIGN LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/02674203-a-j-design-limited

    Find out more information about A. J. DESIGN LIMITED. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to A. J. DESIGN LIMITED. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration and liquidation …

COMPANY FORMATION IN INDIAPROCEDURE FOR FORMING A …

    http://www.companyformationsservices.com/company-formation-in-india.php

    Company formation in India , Company formation in Delhi Gurgaon Mumbai, Procedure for Forming a Private Limited Company in India , Procedure for Incorporating Company in India, Procedure for Formation of Company In India, How to Register a Private Limited Company in India, How to Form a company in India, How to start a company in India

Running a limited company: Company and accounting records ...

    https://www.gov.uk/running-a-limited-company/company-and-accounting-records?step-by-step-nav=37e4c035-b25c-4289-b85c-c6d36d11a763

    Running a limited company - including directors responsibilities, company annual returns, reporting company changes and how to take money out of a limited company

Set up a limited company: step by step - GOV.UK

    https://www.gov.uk/set-up-limited-company

Luxembourg - Société à Responsabilité Limitée - S.à r.l

    https://www.formacompany.com/luxembourg/luxembourg-sarl-company/

    Limited Liability Company – Société à Responsabilité Limitée – Sàrl. The liability of the shareholders is limited to the amount of the capital they have paid, and their shares may be transferred only as provided for by the law.F . The company’s articles of incorporation must be drawn up by a notary and published in full. The number of shareholders – must not be greater than forty ...

Isle of Man Government - Register a company

    https://www.gov.im/categories/business-and-industries/companies-registry/register-a-company/

    Register a company. If you are familiar with the legislation you can incorporate a 1931 Act company yourself. If you are not familiar with the legislation you should speak with an Isle of Man accountant, Corporate Service Provider or registered agent, Advocate (lawyer) or knowledgeable professional. You need to ensure the company is set up and operates the way you want it to and that you are ...

Register a Limited Company - Companies House

    https://www.duport.co.uk/register-a-limited-company

    Register a Limited Company. Join one of the longest established communities of successful start ups by forming your business with Duport. Search Now Start your Limited Company. Forming your business with Duport couldnt be simpler. Our quick and easy process can mean your company is up and running in only a few hours. Secure payment 5 mins to complete 1-4 hours to approve Documents supplied ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc