A D CONTRACTS LIMITED

A D CONTRACTS LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(75 reviews)
27
Viewed - 641 Add Review

Company name:

A D CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company Number:

3613906

Registered office address:



23 SOMERVILLE GARDENS

LEIGH-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS9 1DD

Standard Industrial Classification code:

43290 - Other construction installation


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

12.08.1998

Type Of Accounts:


TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.08.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.05.2021

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 05.08.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 19.08.2020

Previous Company Name:

A D INTERIORS LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


3613906

Description:

A D CONTRACTS LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 12.08.1998 under the companies house number 3613906.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

A D CONTRACTS LIMITED - Overview (free company information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/03613906

    A D CONTRACTS LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A D CONTRACTS LIMITED - Officers (free information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/03613906/officers

    A D CONTRACTS LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

A D CONTRACTS LIMITED - Company Credit Reports, Company ...

    https://www.companysearchesmadesimple.com/company/uk/03613906/a-d-contracts-limited/

    A D CONTRACTS LIMITED. COMPANY NUMBER 03613906. COMPANY TYPE Private limited with Share Capital. BUSINESS ACTIVITY (SIC) 43290 - Other construction installation INCORPORATION DATE 12/08/1998 (21 years and 9 months old) WEBSITE N/A CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE UP TO 05/08/2019. ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/2019 View Annual Accounts. KEEP INFORMED

A D Contracts Limited in Leigh-on-sea, SS9 1DD

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/a-d-contracts-limited-03613906/

    The company registration number for A D Contracts Limited is 03613906. From 2007-04-13 A D Contracts Limited is no longer under the business name A D Interiors. This firms principal business activity number is 43290 and their NACE code stands for Other construction installation. A D Contracts Ltd reported its latest accounts for the period up to 2018-08-31. The business latest confirmation ...

A & D Contracts(Uk) Limited - 24 Wilton Drive, Romford ...

    https://ukcompanydb.com/company/06502202/a-d-contracts-uk-limited.html

    A & D Contracts(Uk) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06502202. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 12th February 2008, so the company age is 12 years 2 months 27 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

D. & A. Contracts Limited in Oxford, OX44 7UR

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/d-a-contracts-limited-01086690/

    D. & A. Contracts has been on the market for fourty eight years. Started under no. 01086690, it is registered as a Private Limited Company. You can contact the headquarters of the firm during office times under the following location: Bear Lane Stadhampton, OX44 7UR Oxford. This enterprises SIC and NACE codes are 41100 - Development of ...

A & D CONTRACTS LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/05633272-a-d-contracts-limited

    Company A & D CONTRACTS LIMITED was a Private Limited Company, registration number 05633272, established in United Kingdom on the 23. November 2005. The company was dissolved. The company was in business for 14 years and 6 months. The company used to be located at 117 COWPER GARDENS, SOUTHGATE, LONDON, N14 4NS. Business of the company A & D CONTRACTS LIMITED by SIC and …

A F D Contracts Ltd - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/SC630448-a-f-d-contracts-ltd

    A F D Contracts Ltd is an active company incorporated on 14 May 2019 with the registered office located in Glasgow, City of Glasgow. A F D Contracts Ltd has been running for 11 months. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on 14th May 2019.

The very best wooden flooring in Worcester Park A D ...

    https://adflooring.co.uk/

    A D Flooring Contracts Ltd is a high-quality wooden floor fitting, repairs and installations company based in Surrey. Wooden Flooring. Floor Installation. Floor Repairs. Quality wood floor installations in London and throughout Surrey. For a free quotation call: Tel: 020 8330 1180. Established in 1984, we offer expert timber services at competitive prices. Whether you need a brand-new parquet ...

Procure Business Utilities Contracts with D&A Procurement

    https://daprocurement.co.uk/

    D&A Procurement was established in 2014 by the directors Debbie and Andrew, whom between them have decades of customer service and contract management experience. Our philosophy is to bring an honest, no nonsense approach when helping our clients to procure energy, telecoms and water contracts.

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc