8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED

8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(65 reviews)
18
Viewed - 188 Add Review

Company name:

8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number:

8499164

Registered office address:



UNIT E SOVEREIGN BUSINESS PARK,
KINGSCROFT COURT
WIGAN

WN1 3AP
ENGLAND

Standard Industrial Classification code:

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

22.04.2013

Type Of Accounts:


TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.12.2018

Next Annual Accounts Due 30.09.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 30.11.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 14.12.2020

Previous Company Name:

HARROGATE STREET PROPERTIES LTD

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


8499164

Description:

8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 22.04.2013 under the companies house number 8499164.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED - Overview (free company ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/08499164

    8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED - Officers (free information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/08499164/officers

    8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/08499164-8th-wonder-properties-limited

    Find out more information about 8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to 8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, …

8th Wonder Properties Limited in Kingscroft Court WIGAN ...

    https://www.bizstats.co.uk/ltd/8th-wonder-properties-limited-08499164/

    8th Wonder Properties started in year 2013 as Private Limited Company with registration number 08499164. The 8th Wonder Properties company has been functioning successfully for 7 years now and its status is active. The firms office is based in Wigan at Unit E Sovereign Business Park,. Postal code: WN1 3AP. Since 2013/05/07 8th Wonder Properties Limited is no longer carrying the name Harrogate ...

8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED reviews, company number …

    https://gbrcifra.com/?option=view&id=62470

    Read or write a reviews about 8TH WONDER PROPERTIES LIMITED. The organization is located at: ENGLAND, WN1 3AP, WN1 3AP, WIGAN, UNIT E SOVEREIGN BUSINESS PARK,, KINGSCROFT COURT. Nature of business (SIC): 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

8TH WONDER LTD. :: OpenCorporates

    https://opencorporates.com/companies/gb/03430336

    Private Limited Company Jurisdiction United Kingdom Ultimate Beneficial Owners. Mr Gary Matthew Tyrer ; Registered Address. Unit E Sovereign Business Park, Kingscroft Court; Wigan; WN1 3AP; England; Latest Accounts Date 2018-12-31 Annual Return Last Made Up Date 2015-09-05 Directors / Officers. GARY MATTHEW TYRER, director, 5 Sep 1997 - Inactive Directors / Officers. ANDREW JOHN NOLAN ...

8TH WONDER LTD. Aspull, Oakdale House, Cale Lane, Aspull

    https://aspull.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/8th-wonder-ltd--25758118.html

    8TH WONDER LTD. Reg. office address OAKDALE HOUSE CALE LANE, WN2 1HB, ASPULL, greater manchester Company Number 03430336 Jurisdiction England/Wales Previous Names 8TH WONDER (WIGAN) LTD SIC Code 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods Date of Incorporation 05 Sep 1997 Company Type Private Limited Company

8TH WONDER GROUP LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/08500106-8th-wonder-group-limited

    8TH WONDER GROUP LIMITED on the map. Company type: Private Limited Company Company number: 08500106 Company status: Active . country of origin: United Kingdom incorporation date: 2013.04.23 last member list: 2015.11.30 has UK establishment: No has appointments: Yes in liquidation: No . Nature of Business: 70100 - Activities of head offices; Previous names: 2013-07-15 - 8TH WONDER (WIGAN) LTD ...

8TH Wonder Greetings Limited - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/07444870-8th-wonder-greetings-limited

    8TH Wonder Greetings Limited is a dissolved company incorporated on 19 November 2010 with the registered office located in Wigan, Greater Manchester. 8TH Wonder Greetings Limited has been running for 9 years. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on 19th November 2018.

8TH Wonder Ltd - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/03430336-8th-wonder-ltd

    8TH Wonder Ltd is an active company incorporated on 5 September 1997 with the registered office located in Wigan, Greater Manchester. 8TH Wonder Ltd has been running for 22 years. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on 5th September 2019.

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc