8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED

8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(14 reviews)
58
Viewed - 218 Add Review

Company name:

8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED

Company Number:

10009404

Registered office address:



10 QUEEN STREET PLACE

LONDON

EC4R 1AG
UNITED KINGDOM

Standard Industrial Classification code:

70221 - Financial management


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

17.02.2016

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 28.02.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 30.11.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 16.02.2020

Next Confirmation Statement Due 02.03.2021

Previous Company Name:

8HC LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


10009404

Description:

8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 17.02.2016 under the companies house number 10009404.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED - Overview (free company ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/10009404

    8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED - Filing history (free ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/10009404/filing-history

    16 rows · 8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House …

8 Herbert Crescent Limited in LONDON - EC4R 1AG

    https://www.bizstats.co.uk/ltd/8hc-limited-10009404/

    Founded in 2016, 8 Herbert Crescent, classified under reg no. 10009404 is an active company. Currently registered at 10 Queen Street Place EC4R 1AG, London the company has been in the business for four years. Its financial year was closed on February 29 and its latest financial statement was filed on 2019/02/28. Since 2016/03/24 8 Herbert Crescent Limited is no longer carrying the name 8hc ...

8 Herbert Crescent Limited in London, EC4R 1AG

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/8hc-limited-10009404/

    8 Herbert Crescent Ltd. Office Address: 10 Queen Street Place EC4R 1AG London Number: 10009404. Incorporation date: 2016-02-17. End of financial year: 29 February. Category: Private Limited Company. Status: Active. Description. Data updated on: 01-05-2020. The firm is based in London registered with number: 10009404. It was started in 2016. The main office of the company is located at 10 Queen ...

Property details for 8 Herbert Crescent London SW1X 0EZ ...

    https://www.zoopla.co.uk/property/8-herbert-crescent/london/sw1x-0ez/30245894

    This property is located at 8 Herbert Crescent, London SW1X 0EZ. Herbert Crescent, SW1X has 51 houses and flats on it with a current average value of £3,452,834. There have been 3 property sales on Herbert Crescent over the last 5 years with an average sold house price of £4,366,666. There are currently 216 properties to buy in SW1X with an average asking price of £6,450,879 and 483 ...

8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED · 10 Queen Street Place, London ...

    https://opengovuk.com/company/10009404

    8 HERBERT CRESCENT LIMITED (company# 10009404) is a company registered with Companies House, United Kingdom. The incorporation date is February 17, 2016. The entity status is Active. The address is 10 Queen Street Place, London, EC4R 1AG, United Kingdom.

The Special Forces Club, 8 Herbert Crescent, London, SW1X 0EZ

    https://local.standard.co.uk/company/695608329891840

    The Special Forces Club . Category: Sports and Social Clubs. Address: 8 Herbert Crescent, London, SW1X 0EZ. Landline: 020 758... Landline: 020 758... Report a problem with this listing . Reviews Leave a review

Mr Andrew John Herbert - Individual person with ...

    https://brokersnavigator.com/owners/entity/CUtRV8sA8fTbIsnK97OTp039nIw

    Pendine Crescent North Hykeham Lincoln LN6 8UP England : Type Individual person with significant control : Started 6th April 2016 : Controls AQUA ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (10064330) Description Ownership of shares – More than 50% but less than 75%

64 Pavilion Road & 8 Herbert Crescent, Knightsbridge ...

    https://www.rbkc.gov.uk/idoxWAM/doc/Application Form-1805286.pdf?extension=.pdf&id=1805286&location=Volume2&contentType=application/pdf&pageCount=1

    64 Pavilion Road & 8 Herbert Crescent, Knightsbridge, London, SW1X 0ES Supporting Statement Application for a Certificate of Lawfulness of Proposed Use or Development December 2016 100 St John Street, London, EC1M 4EH Tel: 020 7250 7500 Email: rochelle.flemingwyg.com . Supporting Statement to CLOPUD Application December 2016 2 Contents Page 1.0 Introduction 3 2.0 Existing Site Location …

8-10 IPB UK LTD - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/10744897-8-10-ipb-uk-ltd

    HENIKA INVESTMENTS LIMITED - Outstanding on 2018.07.09 List of company documents: buy all documents. Find out more information about 8-10 IPB UK LTD. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to 8-10 IPB UK LTD. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain …

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc