6 INTERNET LIMITED

6 INTERNET LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(51 reviews)
68
Viewed - 1754 Add Review

Company name:

6 INTERNET LIMITED

Company Number:

3654362

Registered office address:



C/O CROWE U. K. LLP 3RD FLOOR THE LEXICON
MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER

M2 5NT
ENGLAND

Standard Industrial Classification code:

99999 - Dormant Company


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

22.10.1998

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.10.2018

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.07.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 22.10.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 05.11.2020

Previous Company Name:

SIXNET LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


3654362

Description:

6 INTERNET LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 22.10.1998 under the companies house number 3654362.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

6 INTERNET LIMITED - Overview (free company information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/03654362

    6 INTERNET LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

6 INTERNET LIMITED - Filing history (free information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/03654362/filing-history

    6 INTERNET LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

Proposal to apply Code Powers to TIBUS ... - ofcom.org.uk

    https://www.ofcom.org.uk/consultations-and-statements/category-3/tibus

    Proposal to apply Code Powers to TIBUS (trading as The Internet Business Limited) - Statutory notification under section 107(6) of the Communications Act 2003. We use cookies to improve your experience on our site. For information on these cookies and how to remove them, read our cookies policy. Accept cookies Find out more. Menu Cymraeg Search. Cymraeg. Search site Do search. Your …

6 Internet Limited

    http://www.6internet.com/

    Providers of Linux and Windows based dedicated servers.

News by The Times of India Newspaper - Latest News 6.1.0.6 ...

    https://www.apkmirror.com/apk/times-internet-limited/news-by-the-times-of-india/news-by-the-times-of-india-6-1-0-6-release/

    Download TOI News App for latest India news, breaking news from across the world and live news updates! The official Times of India app brings you the latest English news, breaking news central & state political headlines, live news alerts from Bollywood News & Photos, Cricket, Business, Travel, Gadgets, Education & City news updates in India & around the World.

Beaming - Reliable, secure broadband & voice connectivity ...

    https://www.beaming.co.uk/

    Beaming is a UK-based business ISP (Internet Service Provider). We provide secure, reliable broadband, fibre connectivity and telephony.

No Contract Broadband Short Term & 6 Month Broadband ...

    https://www.broadbandgenie.co.uk/broadband/no-contract-broadband

    Compare flexible no contract and short term home broadband deals lasting 1, 6 and 12 months with Broadband Genie. Find the best monthly home Wi-Fi offers today! Broadband Genie, and some associated third party tools, use cookies. These are often necessary for the site to function properly and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in our cookie policy, where you can manage your consent ...

Pratiksha Srivastava - Content Officer - The Times Of ...

    https://in.linkedin.com/in/pratiksha-srivastava-37a83a6b

    The Times Of India (Times Internet Limited) Jan 2015 – Present 5 years 6 months. Filmcity, Noida Area, India. A specialist profile, in which selection of the news, articles and other content is made according to the categories. Dimension India Networks. 2 years. Senior Content Writer Dimension India Networks . 2013 – 2015 2 years. Senior Content Writer Dimension India Networks. 2013 ...

INTERNET HOUSE LIMITED - company reports brought to you by ...

    https://www.identeco.co.uk/company/0/6/7/5/3/8/0/9/06753809-INTERNET_HOUSE_LIMITED

    INTERNET HOUSE LIMITED (Company No. 06753809) is listed with a Companies House status of Active, this company was incorporated on 19/11/2008 and has traded for more than 11 years. The Company is registered as a Private Limited Company with its registered office located at 19 SEYMOUR PLACE LONDON W1H 5BG .

Notifications under sections 106(3) and 107(6) of the ...

    https://www.ofcom.org.uk/phones-telecoms-and-internet/information-for-industry/policy/electronic-comm-code/notifications-communications-act2003

    This page contains links to copies of the consultation documents and final directions issued by Ofcom, pursuant to sections 106(3) and 107(6) of the Communications Act 2003 (the “Act”) respectively, in relation to the application of the electronic communications code (the “Code”) in a person’s case, and the revocation of Code powers.

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc