6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED

6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(71 reviews)
57
Viewed - 1753 Add Review

Company name:

6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED

Company Number:

SC210857

Registered office address:



8 DARNAWAY STREET

EDINBURGH

EH3 6BG
SCOTLAND

Standard Industrial Classification code:

71111 - Architectural activities


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

08.09.2000

Type Of Accounts:


TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.07.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 30.04.2021

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 08.09.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 22.09.2020

Previous Company Name:

CAMVO (NO 10) LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


SC210857

Description:

6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 08.09.2000 under the companies house number SC210857.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED - Overview (free company ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/SC210857

    6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED - Filing history (free ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/SC210857/filing-history

    6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED. Free business summary taken ...

    https://companycheck.co.uk/company/SC210857/6-DARNAWAY-STREET-LIMITED/companies-house-data

    Free company summary for 6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED including Companies house registration, overview of business activities, contact details, social networks, website, phone numbers, trading addresses and event history

6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED, EH3 6BG : Companies House ...

    https://www.companiesintheuk.co.uk/ltd/6-darnaway-street

    06/04/2020 · 6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED EDINBURGH - 2018 Cash at bank £1,465 (2017: £18,001), Directors ANGUS WILSON and 3 others. Financial performance, director details, business contact information, and more…

6 Darnaway Street Ltd. Edinburgh, 6 Darnaway Street

    https://edinburgh.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/6-darnaway-street-ltd--15708503.html

    6 DARNAWAY STREET LIMITED Reg. office address 6 DARNAWAY STREET, EH3 6BG, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland Company Number SC210857 Jurisdiction Scotland Previous Names 2000-10-20 - CAMVO (NO 10) LIMITED SIC Code 71111 - Architectural activities Date of Incorporation 08 Sep 2000 Company Type Private Limited Company

Tourist Publications Limited Edinburgh, 6 DARNAWAY STREET

    https://edinburgh.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/tourist-publications-limited-22150116.html

    TOURIST PUBLICATIONS LIMITED Reg. office address 6 DARNAWAY STREET, EH3 6BG, EDINBURGH, City of Edinburgh Scotland Company Number SC099671 Jurisdiction Scotland SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company Date of Incorporation 18 Jun 1986 Company Type Private Limited Company Previous addresses Linklaters Ca 7 Brandon Street Edinburgh EH3 5DX

Dictionary of Scottish Architects - DSA Architect ...

    http://www.scottisharchitects.org.uk/architect_full.php?id=203479

    In 1937 Gordon commenced practice on his own account at 34 Castle Street, Edinburgh, having spent part of his time in the Edinburgh office under James Wallace and gained a part-time appointment at Edinburgh College of Art. In the same year he married Betsy McCurry from Belfast, a piano graduate of the Royal Academy of Music in London and around this time he was joined in partnership by James ...

1-6 st th - Nairn

    https://nairnfestival.co.uk/images/uploads/NBAF-PROGRAMME-2015.pdf

    Limited places, booking essential. 4 1st –6th September 2015 Tour of Darnaway Castle Art Collection 1.15pm-4pm approx (Tour times: 2-3pm) £15 Travel by vintage bus to the beautiful Darnaway Castle, to be taken on a tour of one of the UK’s finest private art collections. Built by Archibald Douglas, Earl of Moray, in the 14th C, Darnaway was ...

Address List Part 6 - Scottish Family Heritage

    http://www.scottishfamilyheritage.co.uk/list_addressPT6.shtml

    The Scottish Reversionary Company Limited, 33 Charlotte Square, Edinburgh: The Shakespeares Head, Loseby Lane, Leicester: The Shetland Warehouse, 10 Frederick Street, Edinburgh: The Ship Hotel, 7 East Register Street, Edinburgh: The Sligachan Hotel, Isle of Skye: The Sports Shop, Kandahar House, 75 Meadowside, Dundee: The Square, Cullen

4 bed detached house for sale in 6 Lochindorb Drive, Ness ...

    https://www.zoopla.co.uk/for-sale/details/54044976

    4 bed detached house for sale 7 Darnaway Avenue, Crown, Inverness IV2. £275,000 . 4 bed detached house for sale Broom Drive, Inverness IV2. Property descriptions and related information displayed on this page are marketing materials provided by Tailor Made Moves Ltd. Zoopla does not warrant or accept any responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of the property descriptions or related ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc