3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD

3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD
Private Limited Company

(25 reviews)
50
Viewed - 1550 Add Review

Company name:

3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD

Company Number:

6580121

Registered office address:



1ST FLOOR OFFICE SUITE 2
5 LUMINA WAY
ENFIELD LONDON

EN1 1FS
UNITED KINGDOM

Standard Industrial Classification code:

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

29.04.2008

Type Of Accounts:


TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.03.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.12.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 29.04.2020

Next Confirmation Statement Due 13.05.2021

Previous Company Name:

YENM INVEST - ADM LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


6580121

Description:

3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 29.04.2008 under the companies house number 6580121.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD - Overview (free company information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/06580121

    3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD - Officers (free information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/06580121/officers

    3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/06580121-3m-capital-uk-ltd

    Company 3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD is a Private Limited Company, registration number 06580121, established in United Kingdom on the 29. April 2008. The company is now active. The company has been in business for 11 years and 10 months. This company used to be called YENM INVEST - ADM LIMITED. The company is based on 1ST FLOOR OFFICE SUITE 2, 5 LUMINA WAY, ENFIELD LONDON, UNITED …

3M Capital (UK) Ltd - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/06580121-3m-capital-uk-ltd

    3M Capital (UK) Ltd is an active company incorporated on 29 April 2008 with the registered office located in Enfield, Greater London. 3M Capital (UK) Ltd has been running for 12 years. There are currently 3 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on 29th April 2019.

Capital Securities (UK) LTD

    https://www.datocapital.uk/companies/Capital-Securities-(Uk)-Ltd.html

    Reports, annual accounts, shareholder details, financial data and original documents of Capital Securities (Uk) LTD, company number 04667542,... Dato Capital. Home. Log In New User. Help Pricing Contact us Español. Log In. New User. United Kingdom Company reports and documents. Capital Securities (Uk) LTD. Watch this company. Details; Charts; Filings ; Similar name. Details. Company type ...

3m Capital (UK) Ltd in Enfield London, EN1 1FS

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/yenm-invest-adm-limited-06580121/

    The company is known as 3m Capital (UK) Ltd. It was started twelve years ago and was registered with 06580121 as the registration number. This particular headquarters of this firm is situated in Enfield London. You can contact them at 1st Floor Office Suite 2, 5 Lumina Way. The companys name switch from Yenm Invest - Adm to 3m Capital (UK) Ltd took place on Wednesday 26th August 2015. This ...

3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD reviews, company number 6580121

    https://gbrcifra.com/?option=view&id=39905

    3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD . Company number 6580121. Brief statement. The organization is registered with the name Private Limited Company 3M CAPITAL (UK) LTD, number of company 6580121, company status - Active. Registered office address UNITED KINGDOM, EN1 1FS, EN1 1FS, ENFIELD LONDON, 1ST FLOOR OFFICE SUITE 2, 5 LUMINA WAY. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 29/04/2008. Nature of …

3M CAPITAL GROUP LTD - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/11387831-3m-capital-group-ltd

    Company 3M CAPITAL GROUP LTD is a Private Limited Company, registration number 11387831, established in United Kingdom on the 30. May 2018. The company has been in business for 1 year and 11 months. The company is based on 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON, ENGLAND, N1 7GU. Business of the company 3M CAPITAL GROUP LTD by SIC and NACE code is 70221 - Financial management. There …

Competition and Markets Authority cases - gov.uk

    https://www.gov.uk/cma-cases.atom?page=29

    tag: www.gov .uk,2005:/cma-cases/cbs-private-capital-ltd-hampden-agencies-ltd-merger-inquiry-cc 2006-12-01T09:00:00Z

Fall protection solutions: world leader in ... - 3M in the UK

    https://www.3m.co.uk/3M/en_GB/fall-protection-uk/

    Choosing the right equipment is crucial in order to protect worker safety, especially when working at heights. A typical personal fall arrest system (PFAS) includes three components, usually described as the ABC’s of fall protection: A for Anchorage, B for Body support and C for Connectors. However, we must not forget about another necessary components of any fall protection programme: the ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc