1ST EQUITY LIMITED

1ST EQUITY LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(7 reviews)
22
Viewed - 1364 Add Review

Company name:

1ST EQUITY LIMITED

Company Number:

5259071

Registered office address:



THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD

S11 9PS

Standard Industrial Classification code:

4534 - Other building installation


Company status:

Liquidation

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

14.10.2004

Type Of Accounts:


TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.01.2009

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.10.2010

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 00.01.1900

Next Confirmation Statement Due 28.10.2016

Previous Company Name:

JANDEL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


5259071

Description:

1ST EQUITY LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 14.10.2004 under the companies house number 5259071.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

1ST EQUITY LIMITED - Overview (free company information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/05259071

    1ST EQUITY LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

1ST EQUITY LIMITED - Filing history (free information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/05259071/filing-history

    1ST EQUITY LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

1st Equity Limited in 260 Ecclesall Road South SHEFFIELD ...

    https://www.bizstats.co.uk/ltd/1st-equity-limited-05259071/

    1st Equity Limited SHEFFIELD. Founded in 2004, 1st Equity, classified under reg no. 05259071 is a liquidation company. Currently registered at The Manor House S11 9PS, Sheffield the company has been in the business for 16 years. Its financial year was closed on January 31 and its latest financial statement was filed on 2009/01/31. Since 2006/05/19 1st Equity Limited is no longer carrying the ...

1ST EQUITY LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/05259071-1st-equity-limited

    1ST EQUITY LIMITED - Free Company Check: financial information, company documents, company directors and board members, contact details, registered office, contacts, map, nature of business, cash at bank, fixed assets, current assets, current liabilities, debtors, due diligence, street view. UK COMPANIES LIST Find, check and analyze companies data. Find company: 0 DOCs. Number of …

1ST EQUITY LIMITED Appointment of Liquidators The Gazette

    https://www.thegazette.co.uk/notice/3054527

    Notice timeline for 1ST EQUITY LIMITED (05259071) Appointment of Liquidators 26/06/2018; Appointment of Liquidators . The City of Sheffield S11 9PS 53.353902-1.516441 Insolvency Act 1986 2018-06-19 2018-06-25 2018-06-26 TSO (The Stationery Office), St Crispins, Duke Street, Norwich, NR3 1PD, 01603 622211, customer.servicestso.co.uk 3054527 62337. Name of Company: 1ST EQUITY …

1ST Equity Limited - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/05259071-1st-equity-limited

    1ST Equity Limited is a liquidated company incorporated on 14 October 2004 with the registered office located in Sheffield, South Yorkshire. 1ST Equity Limited has been running for 15 years. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on 14th October 2010.

1ST EQUITY LIMITED (05259071) - UK Business Directory

    https://www.gbrbusiness.com/company/1st-Equity-Limited

    1ST EQUITY LIMITED (the Company) is a Private Limited Company, incorporated on 14 October 2004 (Thursday) in UK. The company current operating status is Liquidation and registered office is at THE MANOR HOUSE, 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH, SHEFFIELD. Companies; 1ST EQUITY LIMITED; Company Number. 05259071. Name . 1ST EQUITY LIMITED. Formerly Known As. JANDEL PROPERTIES …

1St Equity Limited - 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield ...

    https://ukcompanydb.com/company/05259071/1st-equity-limited.html

    1St Equity Limited register address is THE MANOR HOUSE, 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH, SHEFFIELD (area code: S11 9PS) . The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 19th May 2006 the name changed to Jandel Properties Limited. 1St Equity Limited on map. Key Data. Name: 1St Equity Limited: Company type: Private Limited Company : Register number: 05259071: Status: Liquidation: …

1ST EQUITY LIMITED reviews, company number 5259071

    https://gbrcifra.com/?option=view&id=18276

    The organization is registered with the name Private Limited Company 1ST EQUITY LIMITED, number of company 5259071, company status - Liquidation. Registered office address , S11 9PS, S11 9PS, SHEFFIELD, THE MANOR HOUSE, 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH. Dissolution / Incorporation date - 14/10/2004. Nature of business (SIC): 4534 - Other building installation, , , . Account data 31.1. Next …

NIAGA EQUITY LIMITED · Akropoleos, 59-61 SAVVIDES BUILDING ...

    https://opencorpdata.com/lei/315700FC36NRFWVRNL59

    NIAGA EQUITY LIMITED is a legal entity registered with LEI implemented by Global Legal Entity Identifier Foundation (GLEIF). The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) is 315700FC36NRFWVRNL59. The address is Akropoleos, 59-61 SAVVIDES BUILDING, 1st floor, Flat/Office 102, Nicosia, 2012, Cyprus

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc