1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (EDINBURGH) LIMITED

1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(11 reviews)
15
Viewed - 514 Add Review

Company name:

1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (EDINBURGH) LIMITED

Company Number:

SC239496

Registered office address:



30 HARBURN AVENUE
DEANS
LIVINGSTON

EH54 8NQ

Standard Industrial Classification code:

25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

12.11.2002

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.08.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.05.2021

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 08.11.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 22.11.2020

Previous Company Name:

THE GARAGE DOOR COMPANY (WEST LOTHIAN) LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


SC239496

Description:

1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (EDINBURGH) LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 12.11.2002 under the companies house number SC239496.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (EDINBURGH) …

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/SC239496/filing-history

    1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (EDINBURGH) LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (EDINBURGH) …

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/SC239496-1st-automatic-door-gate-company-edinburgh-limited

    1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (EDINBURGH) LIMITED - Free Company Check: financial information, company documents, company directors and board members, contact details, registered office, contacts, map, nature of business, cash at bank, fixed assets, current assets, current liabilities, debtors, due diligence, street view.

1st Automatic Door & Gate Company (edinburgh) Limited in ...

    https://www.bizdb.co.uk/company/1st-automatic-door-gate-company-edinburgh-limited-SC239496/

    The companys listed name change from The Garage Door Company (west Lothian) to 1st Automatic Door & Gate Company (edinburgh) Limited came on 2004-08-25. This firms registered with SIC code 25120: Manufacture of doors and windows of metal. Its most recent financial reports were submitted for the period up to 2018-08-31 and the most current confirmation statement was filed on 2019-11-08.

1st Automatic Door & Gate Company (Edinburgh) Limited ...

    https://companydb.uk/sc239496-1st-automatic-door-gate-company-edinburgh-limited

    1st Automatic Door & Gate Company (Edinburgh) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 November 2002. Its current registered address is in Livingston. Its current registered address is in Livingston.

1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (GLASGOW) LTD. - …

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/SC225918-1st-automatic-door-gate-company-glasgow-ltd

    1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (GLASGOW ) LTD. - Free Company Check: financial information, company documents, company directors and board members, contact details, registered office, contacts, map, nature of business, cash at bank, fixed assets, current assets, current liabilities, debtors, due diligence, street view.

1St Automatic Door & Gate Company (Edinburgh) Limited - 30 ...

    https://ukcompanydb.com/company/SC239496/1st-automatic-door-gate-company-edinburgh-limited.html

    Company Info. 1St Automatic Door & Gate Company (Edinburgh) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC239496. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 12th November 2002, so the company age is 17 years 5 months 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

1st Automatic Door & Gate Company (Edinburgh) Limited ...

    https://deans.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/1st-automatic-door---gate-company--edinburgh--limited-20090323.html

    Check 1st Automatic Door & Gate Company (Edinburgh) Limited in Deans, 30 Harburn Avenue on Cylex and find ☎ 01506 674256, contact info.

1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (EDINBURGH) …

    https://gbrcifra.com/?option=view&id=17464

    Read or write a reviews about 1ST AUTOMATIC DOOR & GATE COMPANY (EDINBURGH) LIMITED. The organization is located at: , EH54 8NQ, EH54 8NQ, LIVINGSTON, 30 HARBURN AVENUE, DEANS. Nature of business (SIC): 25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal

1St Auto Garage Doors Ltd - Sauchiehall Street, Glasgow ...

    https://ukcompanydb.com/company/SC405718/1st-auto-garage-doors-ltd.html

    1St Auto Garage Doors Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC405718. The company was incorporated on Friday 19th August 2011, so the company age is 8 years 8 months 22 days. The company registration status is Active. The company Standard Industrial Classification is 25120, so 1St Auto Garage Doors Ltd is engaged in Manufacture of doors and …

Credit Rating £: 1ST AUTO GARAGE DOOR REPAIRS LTD

    https://www.firstreport.co.uk/Company/SC492067/1ST-AUTO-GARAGE-DOOR-REPAIRS-LTD

    Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: 1ST AUTO GARAGE DOOR REPAIRS LTD, 22 CATHKIN AVENUE, CAMBUSLANG, GLASGOW, G72 7AS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active - Proposal to Strike off. The last filed accounts are dated 31 August 2016. The company was incorporated on 26 November 2014.

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc