1867 LIMITED

1867 LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(89 reviews)
43
Viewed - 1136 Add Review

Company name:

1867 LIMITED

Company Number:

7513571

Registered office address:



51 HARRIDGE ROAD

LEIGH-ON-SEA

SS9 4HE
ENGLAND

Standard Industrial Classification code:

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CDs & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)


Company status:

Active

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

02.02.2011

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.03.2019

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.12.2020

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 01.09.2019

Next Confirmation Statement Due 15.09.2020

Previous Company Name:

SS3 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

RB MARKETING LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


7513571

Description:

1867 LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 02.02.2011 under the companies house number 7513571.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

1867 TOWNHOUSES LIMITED - Overview (free company ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/SC569863

    1867 TOWNHOUSES LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

1867 LIMITED - Officers (free information from Companies ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/07513571/officers

    1867 LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

Fairness and equality of elections - BBC Bitesize

    https://www.bbc.co.uk/bitesize/guides/z9hnn39/revision/3

    the Act limited the amount of money that a candidate could spend on election campaigns bribery, such as buying food and drink for potential supporters, was banned. all candidates had to justify ...

Stannah Lifts: elevating accessibility since 1867 Stannah

    https://www.stannah.com/

    Stannah is a leading international stairlift company and lift services’ manufacturer, with over 150 years experience. Visit our site and find out more.

1867 TOWNHOUSES LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/SC569863-1867-townhouses-limited

    1867 TOWNHOUSES LIMITED - Free Company Check: financial information, company documents, company directors and board members, contact details, registered office, contacts, map, nature of business, cash at bank, fixed assets, current assets, current liabilities, debtors, due diligence, street view. UK COMPANIES LIST Find, check and analyze companies data. Find company: 0 DOCs. Number of ...

3 PINNOCKS WAY BOTLEY LIMITED - British LEI

    https://britishlei.co.uk/detailed-information/1939713/3-pinnocks-way-botley-limited/

    3 PINNOCKS WAY BOTLEY LIMITED General Information. Registry code. 06867981. Related addresses for 3 PINNOCKS WAY BOTLEY LIMITED . Legal Address. Address. 1 COURT FARM BARNS MEDCROFT ROAD. Postcode. OX5 3AL. City/Parish. KIDLINGTON. Country. United Kingdom. Important notice . The LEI number of your company has expired! In order to update the data, it is also necessary to extend the …

Accountability of Parliament - BBC Bitesize

    https://www.bbc.co.uk/bitesize/guides/z9hnn39/revision/6

    For Higher History, revise the changes to the electorate, representation and parliament that made Britain more democratic between 1867 and 1928.

Reynolds supplying stylish quality fine furniture since ...

    https://www.reynoldsfurniture.co.uk/crowther-distribution-ltd/b57

    A wide selection of high quality products from Crowther Distribution Ltd. Skip to main content. Home Finance Delivery Our Store Login Register. 01243 871200. inforeynoldsfurniture.co.uk. BLOG; My Basket - 0 items - Total £0.00. Menu. HOME; Bedroom. View by category: Mattress Toppers Mattresses Pillows Headboards Beds Wardrobes Bedside Tables Chest of Drawers Bedsteads Blanket Boxes Dressing ...

BDS (DUMFRIES) LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/SC664468-bds-dumfries-limited

    Learn more about BDS (DUMFRIES) LIMITED. Check the companys details for free and view the Companies House information, company documents and list of directors. UK - Scotland - Dumfries and Galloway - Nith - Nith - DG1 4. Info; Accounts; Returns; Mortgages; Company documents; Company directors and board members ; Company details . ANNANDALE HOUSE THE CRICHTON, BANKEND …

Surridge Sport - Surridge History - Since 1867

    https://surridgesport.com/surridge-since-1867

    Stuart Surridge & Co Limited, where Percy designed and made bats from his shed. 1900. The first Stuart Surridge cricket bats go on sale and were quickly adopted by the cricketing legend - W.G. Grace . 1920. Company passed to Stuart Surridge (Father of Surrey Cricketer) and continued to flourish. 1937. 1937 Advert. 1946. Indian Players picking up their bats at the Stuart Surridge factory. An ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc