18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(65 reviews)
18
Viewed - 1706 Add Review

Company name:

18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company Number:

6350913

Registered office address:



THE OLD CASINO
28 FOURTH AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2PJ

Standard Industrial Classification code:

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.
56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
59113 - Television programme production activities

Company status:

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

22.08.2007

Type Of Accounts:


Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 29.06.2017

Next Annual Accounts Due 28.06.2019

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 22.08.2018

Next Confirmation Statement Due 05.09.2019

Previous Company Name:

YAZOO BOOKKEEPING LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


6350913

Description:

18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 22.08.2007 under the companies house number 6350913.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Additional resourses:

18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED - Overview (free company ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/06350913

    18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED - Officers (free information ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/06350913/officers

    18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

The Snowman film with live orchestra - Derby Tickets ...

    https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/the-snowman-film-with-live-orchestra-derby-tickets-61132244188

    TERMS AND CONDITIONS For your protection and the comfort of all customers, Carrot Productions Limited reserves the right to refuse admission in reasonable circumstances such as rowdy or violent behaviour. For the consideration of other audience members, latecomers may be asked to wait for a suitable break in the performance before taking their seats. No audio or visual recording equipment is ...

18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/06350913-18-carrot-productions-limited

    18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED - Free Company Check: financial information, company documents, company directors and board members, contact details, registered office, contacts, map, nature of business, cash at bank, fixed assets, current assets, current liabilities, debtors, due diligence, street view. UK COMPANIES LIST Find, check and analyze companies data. Find company: 0 DOCs. Number of ...

18 Carrot Productions Limited Hove, 73 CHURCH ROAD

    https://hove.cylex-uk.co.uk/company/18-carrot-productions-limited-20969258.html

    Check 18 Carrot Productions Limited in Hove, 73 CHURCH ROAD on Cylex and find ☎ 01273 778665, contact info.

18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED - HOVE

    http://www.checkcompany.co.uk/company/06350913/18-CARROT-PRODUCTIONS-LIMITED

    18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED was incorporated 11 years ago on 22/08/2007 and has the registered number: 06350913. 18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED - HOVE . This company is listed in the following categories: 14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes . 59113 - Television programme production activities. Accounts …

The Snowman film with live orchestra - Buxton Tickets ...

    https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/the-snowman-film-with-live-orchestra-buxton-tickets-61132636361

    Eventbrite - Carrot Productions Limited presents The Snowman film with live orchestra - Buxton - Tuesday, 10 December 2019 at Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, England. Find event and ticket information.

18 Carrot Productions Limited - 28 Fourth Avenue, Hove ...

    https://ukcompanydb.com/company/06350913/18-carrot-productions-limited.html

    18 Carrot Productions Limited register address is THE OLD CASINO, 28 FOURTH AVENUE, HOVE (area code: BN3 2PJ) . The company changed its name 3 times. On Tuesday 9th December 2008 the name changed to Yazoo Bookkeeping Limited. On Wednesday 10th December 2008 the name changed to Yazoo Bookkeeping Limited.

18 Carrot Productions Limited - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/06350913-18-carrot-productions-limited

    18 Carrot Productions Limited is an active company incorporated on 22 August 2007 with the registered office located in Hove, East Sussex. 18 Carrot Productions Limited has been running for 12 years. There are currently 2 active directors according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on …

Ltd Company Info 18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

    https://ltdcompanyinfo.co.uk/company/06350913-18-carrot-productions-limited

    18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED is an active Private Limited Company registered in England/Wales with a registration number of 06350913.This company was founded on Wednesday 22nd August 2007 (12 years ago). The registered office address is The Old Casino, 28 Fourth Avenue, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 2PJ.. There are currently 2 Directors on the company officers list.

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc