00090051 LIMITED

00090051 LIMITED
Private Limited Company

(86 reviews)
10
Viewed - 1310 Add Review

Company name:

00090051 LIMITED

Company Number:

90051

Registered office address:



GRANT THORNTON
BYRON HOUSE, CAMBRIDGE
BUSINESS P, CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0WZ

Standard Industrial Classification code:

9999 - Dormant company


Company status:

Liquidation

Company type:

Private Limited Company

Country of origin:

United Kingdom

Incorporated on:

04.09.1906

Type Of Accounts:


DORMANT

Accounts:


Last Accounts Made Up To 31.12.1999

Next Annual Accounts Due 31.10.2001

Confirmation statement:


Last Statement Dated 00.01.1900

Next Confirmation Statement Due 27.09.2016

Previous Company Name:

DURHAM CHEMICAL GROUP LIMITED

Companieshouse.gov.uk:


90051

Description:

00090051 LIMITED is a Private Limited Company incorporated on 04.09.1906 under the companies house number 90051.

Website:

Phone Number:

Add Reviews & Rate item

Your rating for this listing :
Submit Review

Find a mistake or you would like to update information?

Search companies by number

Search companies by name

Additional resourses:

00090051 LIMITED - Overview (free company information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/00090051

    00090051 LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

00090051 LIMITED - Officers (free information from ...

    https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/company/00090051/officers

    00090051 LIMITED - Free company information from Companies House including registered office address, filing history, accounts, annual return, officers, charges, business activity

HALLINWOOD LIMITED - British LEI

    https://britishlei.co.uk/detailed-information/3671332/hallinwood-limited/

    HALLINWOOD LIMITED - Information from Companies House. HALLINWOOD LIMITED General Information. Registry code. 01092273. Related addresses for HALLINWOOD LIMITED . Legal Address. Address. UNIT 2. Postcode. CR5 2HS. City/Parish. COULSDON. Country. United Kingdom. Important notice . The LEI number of your company has expired! In order to update the data, it is also necessary …

00090051 LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/00090051-00090051-limited

    Company 00090051 LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, registration number 00090051, established in United Kingdom on the 4. September 1906. The company being in liquidation. The company has been in business for 113 years and 9 months. This company used to be called DURHAM CHEMICAL GROUP LIMITED. The company is based on GRANT THORNTON, BYRON HOUSE, CAMBRIDGE, BUSINESS P, …

Fusion Core Welding Limited - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/12660937-fusion-core-welding-limited

    Fusion Core Welding Limited is an active company incorporated on 10 June 2020 with the registered office located in South Shields, Tyne and Wear. Fusion Core Welding Limited has been running for 8 days. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on …

Granurite Limited Careers and Employment Indeed.co.uk

    https://www.indeed.co.uk/cmp/Granurite-Limited-1

    Find out what works well at Granurite Limited from the people who know best. Get the inside scoop on jobs, salaries, top office locations, and CEO insights. Compare pay for popular roles and read about the team’s work-life balance. Uncover why Granurite Limited is the best company for you.

HAVILAH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - Free Company Check

    https://www.companieslist.co.uk/SC664218-havilah-international-limited

    Find out more information about HAVILAH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED. Our website makes it possible to view other available documents related to HAVILAH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED. You have at your disposal scanned copies of official documents submitted by the company at Companies House. These documents may contain Accounts, Annual Returns, Director appointments, Director resignations, administration …

Limited - rswm.in

    https://www.rswm.in/wp-content/themes/rswm/pdf/RSWMFinancialResults31032020.pdf

    Limited an LNJ Bhilwara Group Company RSWM/SECTT/2020 June 15, 2020 PROUD TO BE INDIAN PRIVILEGED TO BE GLOBAL BSE Limited Corporate Relationship Department, 1st Floor, New Trading Ring, Rotunda Building, P.J. Towers, Dalal Street, National Stock Exchange of India Limited Listing Department, MUMBAI -400 001. ScripCode:500350 Exchange Plaza, C-1, Block -G, Bandra-Kurla …

00090051 Limited - Company Profile - Endole

    https://suite.endole.co.uk/insight/company/00090051-00090051-limited

    00090051 Limited is a dormant company incorporated on 4 September 1906 with the registered office located in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire. 00090051 Limited has been running for 113 years. There is currently 1 active director and 1 active secretary according to the latest confirmation statement submitted on 13th September 2000.

Spruce (painting Contractors) Limited - Nottingham ...

    https://www.theconstructionindex.co.uk/company/Spruce-(painting-Contractors)-Limited/14979

    Spruce (painting Contractors) Limited 0115 961 8815. Painting And Glazing. Getting in contact with Spruce (painting Contractors) Limited. Address: Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG4 1LZ. Tel: 0115 961 ...

Do You Have Questions ?

Updating Listings, Advertising, Cooperation etc